The UK Cinema Association represents the interests of well over 90 per cent of UK cinema operators by number and market share. Our members include single-screen/owner-managed sites as well as the largest circuit and multiplex operators More about us

Latest weekend box office

Rank23-25 October 2026Weekend total/ £Cumulative total/ £
1Ghosts: The Possession Of Button House (Lionsgate)2,458,9952,458,995
2Clayface (Warner Bros)2,011,7652,011,765
3Ali G: Who Iz I? (Amazon MGM Studios)1,344,8731,344,873
4Wildwood (Black Bear)1,022,5991,022,599
5Street Fighter (Paramount)1,009,5994,282,557
6Forgotten Island (Universal)938,0562,871,500
7Verity (Sony)642,43610,822,989
8Other Mommy (Universal)432,3714,718,778
9Fatherland (MUBI)311,086311,086
10Shaun The Sheep: The Beast Of Mossy Bottom (Studiocanal)305,8934,692,676

Recent news

National Cinema Weekend announced for 5-6 September!!!

August 30th, 2026|

The first ever UK National Cinema Weekend has been announced, taking place nationwide on Saturday 5 and Sunday 6 September, with participating cinemas offering tickets to all screenings for just £4.

More news

MediCinema - find out more at medicinema.org.uk