Last Weekend’s Top 10

Rank2-4 October 2026Weekend total/ £Cumulative total/ £
1Verity (Sony)3,396,6113,396,611
2Resident Evil (Sony)1,337,56311,239,089
3Heart Of The Beast (Paramount)1,141,5514,068,963
4Digger (Warner Bros)1,089,8981,089,898
5Sense And Sensibility (Universal)975,9323,723,415
6Avengers: Endgame Encore (Walt Disney)711,3525,900,408
7Shaun The Sheep: The Beast Of Mossy Bottom (Studiocanal)551,3563,227,545
8Drishyam: The Conclusion (Zee Studios)471,160471,160
9Practical Magic 2 (Warner Bros)373,0097,849,928
10Pressure (Studiocanal)281,3586,441,801
Source: Comscore