Facts and figures

Latest UK cinema statistics

Weekend top 10 box office 2016-11-24T11:57:23+00:00

Weekend top 10 box office

14-16 AprilWeekend box office/ £Cumulative box office/ £
1Fast & Furious 8 (Universal)14,026,30114,026,301
2The Boss Baby (20th Century Fox)3,619,76516,733,174
3Beauty And The Beast (Walt Disney)2,598,16365,048,372
4Peppa Pig: My First Cinema Experience (Eone)514,9232,375,396
5Going In Style (Warner Bros)499,9281,742,396
6The Handmaiden (Curzon Artificial Eye)474,752474,752
7Get Out (Universal)455,1228,961,947
8Smurfs: The Lost Village (Sony)439,6973,689,815
9Ghost In The Shell (Paramount)366,5645,133,473
10The Sense Of An Ending (Studiocanal)329,948329,948


Source: comScore