Last Weekend’s Top 10

Rank9-11 October 2026Weekend total/ £Cumulative total/ £
1Other Mommy (Universal)1,969,6221,969,622
2Verity (Sony)1,936,3587,302,828
3Heart Of The Beast (Paramount)815,4535,440,865
4Resident Evil (Sony)780,92512,710,019
5The Social Reckoning (Sony)621,262621,262
6Sense And Sensibility (Universal)589,1105,094,763
7The Uprising (Entertainment Film)541,444541,444
8Shaun The Sheep: The Beast Of Mossy Bottom (Studiocanal)492,1463,800,806
9Digger (Warner Bros)489,1672,237,547
10The Odyssey (Universal)261,14887,453,854
Source: Comscore